Fourth List
S. No. Reg Number Name ECA Category ECA Marks Rank B4/
PCM%
Subject Offered
1 17074861 AADYA KALIA Indian Classical Dance 70 18 91.75 B.A. Programme


Note:
The admission will be done on 03 August 2017 and 04 August 2017 from 9.00 am to 1.00 pm. Students may contact the college office with original and self-attested copies of the following documents:

  1. Class X certificate
  2. Class XII marksheet
  3. Latest character certificate
  4. Migration certificate (if required)
  5. Passport size photograph
  6. Undertaking on Rs.10/- non-judicial stamp paper ECA Undertaking
Third List
S. No. Reg Number Name ECA Category ECA Marks Rank B4/
PCM%
Subject Offered
1 17106920 Shivangi Johri Indian Classical Dance 71 09 89.00 B.A.(H) Programme
2 17154015 Abhishree Joshi Indian Classical Dance 70 12 91.75 B.A.(H) Sociology


Second List
S. No. Reg Number Name ECA Category ECA Marks Rank B4/
PCM%
Subject Offered
1 17034498 Ramya Misra Creative Writing (E) 69 5 93.25 B.A.(H) English
2 17150918 Janhvi Singh Ind Classical Dance 71 5 95.25 B.A.(H) English
3 17059520 Jyota Singh Debate (E) 71 4 92.75 B. Sc. (H) Math
4 17010088 Prakriti Ranjan Debate (E) 70 16 90.00 B.A.(H) History
5 17014932 Aparajita Shah Film Making 65 8 93.25 B. Sc. (H)Math
6 17176045 Shivangi Rathore Sketching & Painting 80 6 89.75 B.A.(H)Sociology
7 17110223 Mehvish Western Vocal 60 15 94.50 B.A.(H) History
8 17234877 Pew Bannerjee Theatre 58 30 88.50 B.A. (Programme)


First List
S. No. Reg Number Name ECA Category ECA Marks Rank B4/
PCM%
Subject Offered
1. 17029179 Siddhidatri Mishra Creative Writing (E) 72 2 91.25 B.A. (H) History
2. 17045347 Mili Bharadwaj Creative Writing (H) 55 2 93.75 B.A. (H) Political Science
3. 17278256 Shagun Agarwal Indian Classical Dance 72 2 93.50 B.Sc. (H) Mathematics
4. 17007582 Srishti Khandelwal Indian Folk Dance 48 24 94.50 B.A. (H) English
5. 17078750 Kaira Rakheja Western Dance 80 4 93.25 B.A. (H) Political Science
6. 17141497 Shefali Gupta Choreography 76 2 92.00 B.A. (H) Economics
7. 17034909 Sayasha Sharma Debate (E) 78 5 91.75 B.A. (H) English
8. 17281128 Havishita Malik Debate (E) 74 9 92.00 B.A. Programme
9. 17099842 Samagya Darshi Debate ( H) 65 6 95.50 B.A. (H) Economics
10. 17199348 Ishani Varma Film Making 78 1 91.00 B.A. (H) Political Science
11. 17021622 Devika Bhatnagar Film Making 71 3 91.33 B.Sc. (H) Physics
12. 17148926 Eknoor Chahal Still Photography 51 8 90.25 B.A. (H) Sociology
13. 17133628 Vrinda Bidani Sketching & Painting 82 5 90.00 B.A. (H) Sociology
14. 17023253 Harshini Rajesh Indian Vocal 63 34 92.25 B.Sc. (H) Mathematics
15. 17089037 Shilpika Buragohain Western Vocal 72 1 96.25 B.A. (H) Economics
16. 17029855 Prachi H. Dutia Indian Instrumental 47 4 94.00 B.A. (H) Economics
17. 17249510 Khushi Jain Western Instrumental 42 9 95.50 B.A. (H) Economics
18. 17028034 Niba Mirza Theatre 56.25 34 94.25 B.A. Programme
19.

17194487

Garima NSS 71 2 94.00 B.A. (H) Economics
20. 17220625 Adyansha Rajput NCC 69 4 92.00 B.A. (H) Political Science

Quick Links

  • Library
  • IT Infra
  • IT Policy
  • E Resources
  • Sports & Fitness
  • Counselling
  • Life Skill Workshops
  • Disaster Preparedness
  • Clean & Green
  • Sustainability
  • Volunteering
  • Made in Miranda