Fourth List
S.No Reg. No. Name Course Offered
1 17087355 Aakansha Gupta B. Sc. (H) Chemistry
2 17068534 Vanshika Kalsi B. A. Programme


Third List
S.No Reg. No. Name Course Offered
1 17105031 Anjali Poonia B. Sc. (H) Mathematics
2 17124698 Deepika B. A. Programme
3 17006103 Khushbu Chauhan B. A. (H) Geography
4 17210441 Riya Mor B. A. Programme
5 17093833 Sapna Dabas B. Sc. (H) Zoology
6 17146062 Sukhman Legha B. Sc. (H) Physics


NOTE: Please bring all original certificates and testimonials and report to the Department of Physical Education for Admissions from July 28-29, 2017 between 09:30 am to 01:30 pm


Second List
S.No Reg. No. Name Course Offered
1 17109050 Aaradhana Singh B. A. (H) Political Science
2 17042148 Aditi Rankawat B. A. Programme
3 17162151 Akriti Mishra B. Sc. (H) Mathematics
4 17003513 Anshika Khurna B. A. (H) English
5 17118031 Deepika Choudhary B. Sc. (H) Mathematics
6 17213334 Diksha Yadav B. A. Programme
7 17006103 Khushbu Chauhan B. A. (H) Sociology
8 17121063 Laxmi Kumari B. A. Programme
9 17128251 Maithili Soni B. A. (H) Philosophy
10 17170858 Manisha B. A. (H) Geography
11 17138422 Monika B. A. Programme
12 17088290 Pallavi Kumari B. A. (H) Sociology
13 17039065 Prachi Wadhawan B. A. (H) Economics
14 17170077 Renu B. A. Programme
15 17094646 Richa Sagarika B. A. (H) Geography
16 17118436 Shanaz Parveen B. A. Programme
17 17017018 Shweta Kakkar B. A. Programme


First List
S.No Reg. No. Name Course Offered Total Marks
1 17223007 Aanchal Malhotra B. A. (H) English 85.0
2 17109050 Aaradhana Singh B. A. Programme 74.0
3 17123451 Ankita Hoon B. A. (H) Political Science 83.0
4 17120667 Arunima Bhanot B. A. Programme 61.3
5 17183111 Divya Dass B. A. (H) Political Science 75.0
6 17018546 Divyanshi Chadha B. A. Programme 82.0
7 17020403 Ekta B. A. Programme 84.0
8 17218214 Gauri Kandpal B. A. Programme 73.0
9 17202485 Kajal Singh B. A. Programme 81.0
10 17045837 Kajal Singh B. A. Programme 82.0
11 17025003 Kajol Singh B. A. (H) Economics 72.0
12 17137803 Khushi Roy B. A. (H) English 84.0
13 17189283 Komal B. Sc. (H) Physics 78.0
14 17023018 Nandni Sorout B. Sc. APS 84.0
15 17258255 Neeru B. A. Programme 82.0
16 17088290 Pallavi Kumari B. A. Programme 73.0
17 17208820 Prikshita B. A. (H) English 83.0
18 17006847 Priya Khokhar B. A. Programme 83.0
19 17027364 Priyansee Gattani B. A. (H) Philosophy 87.0
20 17103061 Puja Kumari B. A. Programme 91.0
21 17126961 Radha Sharma B. A. (H) Hindi 76.4
22 17269341 Samridhi Bahuguna B. Sc. (H) Mathematics 85.0
23 17100420 Sangam Baghel B. A. Programme 68.8
24 17065723 Shweta Priyadarshini B. A. (H) Political Science 88.0
25 17236281 Simran B. A. (H) Economics 90.0
26 17040207 Sumedha B. Sc. (H) Zoology 86.0
27 17044852 Sumita Solanki B. A. Programme 86.0
28 17259185 Surbhi Rao B. A. (H) English 89.0
29 17288947 Surreet Kaur B. A. (H) Sociology 83.0
30 17181952 Vishakha Ahlawat B. A. (H) Geography 85.0

Quick Links

  • Library
  • IT Infra
  • IT Policy
  • E Resources
  • Sports & Fitness
  • Counselling
  • Life Skill Workshops
  • Disaster Preparedness
  • Clean & Green
  • Sustainability
  • Volunteering
  • Made in Miranda